Regent Seven Seas Cruises

Seven Seas Prestige

Cruise deals, monthly prices & deck plans

55upcoming sailings tracked
$12,698lowest fresh total for 2 adults
7–26 nightscaptured itinerary lengths
FIND YOUR SAILING

Seven Seas Prestige prices by month

Explore deck plans ↓

Average price per person, per night for 2 adults sharing a suite cabin. Each sailing counts once. Only fresh, available USD quotes are included; this compares departure months, not a forecast. Budget, trip length and quick filters apply to the sailing list below, not the monthly averages.

Lowest average in this year: Dec 2027 · $796 per person/night across 3 sailings. Months with fewer than three sailings are not compared in this summary.

See average, median and lowest nightly prices
MonthSailingsAverageMedianLowest
2027-022$6,802$6,802$1,104
2027-033$820$705$685
2027-042$780$780$729
2027-052$1,215$1,215$1,200
2027-063$1,259$1,222$1,139
2027-078$1,025$1,027$979
2027-084$993$983$928
2027-095$3,584$1,364$1,264
2027-103$1,072$1,139$865
2027-113$797$785$700
2027-123$796$765$759

2027 sailings & cruise deals

38 matching sailings · cabin totals for 2 adults · 2027

More filters & save a ship search →

Lowest tracked suite fareJul 22, 2027 · 7 nights

HEAVEN ON THE MED Rome (Civitavecchia) -TO- Trieste

Rome (Civitavecchia), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Salerno, Italy → Messina (Sicily), Italy → Kotor, Montenegro → Dubrovnik, Croatia → Rijeka, Croatia

GemScore 78/100 · Suite
$14,198total for 2 adults

$7,099 per person · $1,014 per person/night

Down $1,000 from the previous recorded total

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked suite fareJul 15, 2027 · 14 nights

CULINARY COASTS Barcelona -TO- Trieste

Barcelona, Spain · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Ajaccio (Corsica), France → Cannes, France → Nice (Villefranche), France → Tuscany (Livorno), Italy → Golfo Aranci (Sardinia), Italy → Rome (Civitavecchia), Italy → Salerno, Italy → Messina (Sicily), Italy → Kotor, Montenegro → Dubrovnik, Croatia → Rijeka, Croatia

GemScore 76/100 · Suite
$27,398total for 2 adults

$13,699 per person · $979 per person/night

Down $1,000 from the previous recorded total

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked suite fareJul 22, 2027 · 14 nights

HARBORS OF HERITAGE Rome (Civitavecchia) -TO- Athens (Piraeus)

Rome (Civitavecchia), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Salerno, Italy → Messina (Sicily), Italy → Kotor, Montenegro → Dubrovnik, Croatia → Rijeka, Croatia → Trieste, Italy → Zadar, Croatia → Bari, Italy → Argostoli (Cephalonia), Greece → Monemvasia, Greece → Santorini, Greece → Mykonos, Greece

GemScore 76/100 · Suite
$27,398total for 2 adults

$13,699 per person · $979 per person/night

Down $1,200 from the previous recorded total

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked suite fareFeb 22, 2027 · 11 nights

CRESCENT BEACHES & COLORFUL TOWNS Panama City -TO- Miami

Panama City, Panama · Caribbean & Panama Canal

Ports of call
Puerto Limon, Costa Rica → Roatan, Honduras → Harvest Caye, Belize → Santo Tomas de Castilla, Guatemala → Cozumel, Mexico → George Town, Cayman Islands → Montego Bay, Jamaica

GemScore 73/100 · Suite
$24,298total for 2 adults

$12,149 per person · $1,104 per person/night

Down $600 from the previous recorded total

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked suite fareSep 9, 2027 · 14 nights

IDYLLIC DAYS Rome (Civitavecchia) -TO- Athens (Piraeus)

Rome (Civitavecchia), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Salerno, Italy → Messina (Sicily), Italy → Kotor, Montenegro → Dubrovnik, Croatia → Rijeka, Croatia → Trieste, Italy → Zadar, Croatia → Bari, Italy → Argostoli (Cephalonia), Greece → Milos, Greece → Mykonos, Greece

GemScore 72/100 · Suite
$35,398total for 2 adults

$17,699 per person · $1,264 per person/night

Down $1,900 from the previous recorded total

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Apr 27, 2027 · 14 nights

GILDED CROSSING New York -TO- Barcelona

New York, New York · Transoceanic Crossings

Ports of call
Royal Naval Dockyard, Bermuda → Horta (Azores), Portugal → Funchal (Madeira), Portugal → Malaga, Spain → Cartagena, Spain → Valencia, Spain

GemScore 70/100 · Suite
$23,298total for 2 adults

$11,649 per person · $832 per person/night

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Dec 18, 2027 · 10 nights

SEASON TO CHEER Miami -TO- Miami

Miami, Florida · Caribbean & Panama Canal

Ports of call
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic → San Juan, Puerto Rico → Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis → Roseau, Dominica → St. John's, Antigua → Tortola, British Virgin Islands

GemScore 58/100 · Suite
$15,298total for 2 adults

$7,649 per person · $765 per person/night

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Dec 28, 2027 · 10 nights

NEW YEAR EXUBERANCE Miami -TO- Miami

Miami, Florida · Caribbean & Panama Canal

Ports of call
Cozumel, Mexico → Santo Tomas de Castilla, Guatemala → Harvest Caye, Belize → Roatan, Honduras → Falmouth, Jamaica → George Town, Cayman Islands

GemScore 57/100 · Suite
$17,298total for 2 adults

$8,649 per person · $865 per person/night

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Jul 29, 2027 · 14 nights

SEA OF LEGACY Trieste -TO- Rome (Civitavecchia)

Trieste, Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Zadar, Croatia → Bari, Italy → Argostoli (Cephalonia), Greece → Monemvasia, Greece → Santorini, Greece → Mykonos, Greece → Athens (Piraeus), Greece → Mykonos, Greece → Ephesus (Kusadasi), Turkey → Milos, Greece → Messina (Sicily), Italy → Sorrento/Capri, Italy

GemScore 54/100 · Suite
$28,598total for 2 adults

$14,299 per person · $1,021 per person/night

Suite · Checked Sep 24, 4:31 PM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
What does “lowest tracked fare” mean?

The current cabin-class total is at or below the lowest total in our recorded history for that sailing and guest count, and a higher price was previously recorded. It is not a claim about every fare ever sold. Specific categories, guarantees, promotions and inclusions can change; check the sailing page before booking.

GET TO KNOW YOUR SHIP

About Seven Seas Prestige

Seven Seas Prestige sails with Regent Seven Seas Cruises. Our current schedule includes 55 upcoming departures, including cruises from Miami, Florida, Barcelona, Spain, Rome (Civitavecchia), Italy. Compare dates above before choosing a cabin: different trip lengths and ports can make a big difference to the total.

EXPLORE THE SHIP

Seven Seas Prestige deck plans

View official deck plans ↗

Planning your Seven Seas Prestige cruise

What is the cheapest current cruise?

The lowest fresh cabin total currently captured for two adults is $12,698. Choose a cabin class above and sort by lowest cabin total. Confirm the category, taxes, extras and final price before booking.

Which month costs less?

Use the monthly chart to compare the same cabin class and guest count. The table includes the average, median and lowest nightly fare, plus the number of sailings. A month with one sailing is not enough evidence of a seasonal trend.

Can I track a cruise I already booked?

Yes. Open your sailing and choose “Already booked?” to save your cabin and booked price. A lower observed fare may be worth a call to your travel advisor, but repricing depends on the fare rules. View your tracked cruises or read the price-drop guide.

Are deck plans a list of cabins available to book?

No. A deck plan shows the ship layout. Live room availability and guarantee assignments are separate. Check that the plan’s dates cover your departure before choosing a stateroom.

BEFORE YOU SAIL

Dining and packing for Seven Seas Prestige

Explore the restaurants, plan your evening clothes and print a packing list for the length of your trip. This ship’s dining guide covers published plans; details may change before service begins.

More ways to explore