Disney Cruise Line

Disney Magic

Cruise deals, monthly prices & deck plans

Disney Magic, photographed in 2008
Disney Magic · photographed 2008
96upcoming sailings tracked
$1,745lowest fresh total for 2 adults
3–14 nightsavailable itinerary lengths
FIND YOUR SAILING

Disney Magic prices by month

Explore deck plans ↓

Average price per person, per night for 2 adults sharing a interior cabin. Each sailing counts once. Only fresh, available USD quotes are included; this compares departure months, not a forecast. Budget, trip length and quick filters apply to the sailing list below, not the monthly averages.

Lowest average in this year: Oct 2026 · $234 per person/night across 5 sailings. Months with fewer than three sailings are not compared in this summary.

See average, median and lowest nightly prices
MonthSailingsAverageMedianLowest
2026-091$303$303$303
2026-105$234$204$181
2026-114$282$277$177
2026-126$309$306$213

2026 sailings & cruise deals

16 matching sailings · cabin totals for 2 adults · 2026

More filters & save a ship search →

Lowest tracked interior fareDec 27, 2026 · 7 nights

7-Night Bahamian Cruise from Galveston

TX – Galveston · Bahamas

Ports of call
Castaway Cay → Nassau

GemScore 88/100 · Interior
$4,474total for 2 adults

$2,237 per person · $320 per person/night

Down $1,414 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 4:36 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
What does “lowest tracked fare” mean?

The current cabin-class total is at or below the lowest total in our recorded history for that sailing and guest count, and a higher price was previously recorded. It is not a claim about every fare ever sold. Specific categories, guarantees, promotions and inclusions can change; check the sailing page before booking.

GET TO KNOW YOUR SHIP

About Disney Magic

Disney Magic sails with Disney Cruise Line. Our current schedule includes 96 upcoming departures, including cruises from TX – Galveston, BC – Vancouver, CA – San Diego. Compare dates above before choosing a cabin: different trip lengths and ports can make a big difference to the total.

EXPLORE THE SHIP

Disney Magic deck plans

View official deck plans ↗

Planning your Disney Magic cruise

What is the cheapest current cruise?

The lowest fresh cabin total currently captured for two adults is $1,745. Choose a cabin class above and sort by lowest cabin total. Confirm the category, taxes, extras and final price before booking.

Which month costs less?

Use the monthly chart to compare the same cabin class and guest count. The table includes the average, median and lowest nightly fare, plus the number of sailings. A month with one sailing is not enough evidence of a seasonal trend.

Can I track a cruise I already booked?

Yes. Open your sailing and choose “Already booked?” to save your cabin and booked price. A lower observed fare may be worth a call to your travel advisor, but repricing depends on the fare rules. View your tracked cruises or read the price-drop guide.

Are deck plans a list of cabins available to book?

No. A deck plan shows the ship layout. Live room availability and guarantee assignments are separate. Check that the plan’s dates cover your departure before choosing a stateroom.

BEFORE YOU SAIL

Dining and packing for Disney Magic

Explore the restaurants, plan your evening clothes and print a packing list for the length of your trip.

More ways to explore