MSC Cruises

MSC Seaview

Cruise deals, monthly prices & deck plans

425upcoming sailings tracked
$298lowest fresh total for 2 adults
2–27 nightsavailable itinerary lengths
FIND YOUR SAILING

MSC Seaview prices by month

Explore deck plans ↓

Average price per person, per night for 2 adults sharing a interior cabin. Each sailing counts once. Only fresh, available USD quotes are included; this compares departure months, not a forecast. Budget, trip length and quick filters apply to the sailing list below, not the monthly averages.

Lowest average in this year: Nov 2026 · $116 per person/night across 6 sailings. Months with fewer than three sailings are not compared in this summary.

See average, median and lowest nightly prices
MonthSailingsAverageMedianLowest
2026-092$118$118$116
2026-1017$155$160$114
2026-116$116$116$75
2026-1214$186$201$129

2026 sailings & cruise deals

39 matching sailings · cabin totals for 2 adults · 2026

More filters & save a ship search →

Lowest tracked interior fareSep 26, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Genoa (Portofino), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy → Palermo (Monreale), Italy → Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Barcelona, Spain → Marseille (Provence), France

GemScore 85/100 · Interior
$1,618total for 2 adults

$809 per person · $116 per person/night

Down $184 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareDec 6, 2026 · 8 nights

South America

Balneario Camboriu, Brazil · South America

Ports of call
Punta Del Este, Uruguay → Montevideo, Uruguay → Buenos Aires, Argentina → Santos (Sao Paulo), Brazil

GemScore 80/100 · Interior
$2,058total for 2 adults

$1,029 per person · $129 per person/night

Down $160 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareNov 7, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Genoa (Portofino), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy → Palermo (Monreale), Italy → Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Tarragona, Spain → Marseille (Provence), France

GemScore 78/100 · Interior
$1,176total for 2 adults

$588 per person · $84 per person/night

Down $2 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareSep 25, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Marseille (Provence), France · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Genoa (Portofino), Italy → Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy → Palermo (Monreale), Italy → Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Barcelona, Spain

GemScore 75/100 · Interior
$1,676total for 2 adults

$838 per person · $120 per person/night

Down $2 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Oct 9, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Marseille (Provence), France · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Genoa (Portofino), Italy → Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy → Palermo (Monreale), Italy → Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Barcelona, Spain

GemScore 74/100 · Interior
$1,592total for 2 adults

$796 per person · $114 per person/night

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareOct 26, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Palermo (Monreale), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Barcelona, Spain → Marseille (Provence), France → Genoa (Portofino), Italy → Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy

GemScore 74/100 · Interior
$1,616total for 2 adults

$808 per person · $115 per person/night

Down $2 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareDec 5, 2026 · 8 nights

South America

Santos (Sao Paulo), Brazil · South America

Ports of call
Balneario Camboriu, Brazil → Punta Del Este, Uruguay → Montevideo, Uruguay → Buenos Aires, Argentina

GemScore 72/100 · Interior
$2,078total for 2 adults

$1,039 per person · $130 per person/night

Down $2 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareDec 2, 2026 · 3 nights

South America

Santos (Sao Paulo), Brazil · South America

Ports of call
Balneario Camboriu, Brazil

GemScore 71/100 · Interior
$1,058total for 2 adults

$529 per person · $176 per person/night

Down $60 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareOct 4, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Palermo (Monreale), Italy → Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Barcelona, Spain → Marseille (Provence), France → Genoa (Portofino), Italy

GemScore 71/100 · Interior
$2,018total for 2 adults

$1,009 per person · $144 per person/night

Down $2 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Nov 1, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Palermo (Monreale), Italy → Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Barcelona, Spain → Marseille (Provence), France → Genoa (Portofino), Italy

GemScore 70/100 · Interior
$1,650total for 2 adults

$825 per person · $118 per person/night

Down $2 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Oct 17, 2026 · 7 nights

Mediterranean

Genoa (Portofino), Italy · Mediterranean

Ports of call
Civitavecchia (Rome), Italy → Palermo (Monreale), Italy → Ibiza (Baleari Is.), Spain → Barcelona, Spain → Marseille (Provence), France

GemScore 69/100 · Interior
$2,040total for 2 adults

$1,020 per person · $146 per person/night

Down $2 from the previous recorded total

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
Lowest tracked interior fareNov 29, 2026 · 3 nights

South America

Santos (Sao Paulo), Brazil · South America

Ports of call
Buzios, Brazil

GemScore 65/100 · Interior
$1,058total for 2 adults

$529 per person · $176 per person/night

Interior · Checked Sep 24, 5:27 AM UTCSee prices & track this cruise →
What does “lowest tracked fare” mean?

The current cabin-class total is at or below the lowest total in our recorded history for that sailing and guest count, and a higher price was previously recorded. It is not a claim about every fare ever sold. Specific categories, guarantees, promotions and inclusions can change; check the sailing page before booking.

GET TO KNOW YOUR SHIP

About MSC Seaview

MSC Seaview sails with MSC Cruises. Our current schedule includes 425 upcoming departures, including cruises from Marseille (Provence), France, Barcelona, Spain, Palermo (Monreale), Italy. Compare dates above before choosing a cabin: different trip lengths and ports can make a big difference to the total.

EXPLORE THE SHIP

MSC Seaview deck plans

View official deck plans ↗

Planning your MSC Seaview cruise

What is the cheapest current cruise?

The lowest fresh cabin total currently captured for two adults is $298. Choose a cabin class above and sort by lowest cabin total. Confirm the category, taxes, extras and final price before booking.

Which month costs less?

Use the monthly chart to compare the same cabin class and guest count. The table includes the average, median and lowest nightly fare, plus the number of sailings. A month with one sailing is not enough evidence of a seasonal trend.

Can I track a cruise I already booked?

Yes. Open your sailing and choose “Already booked?” to save your cabin and booked price. A lower observed fare may be worth a call to your travel advisor, but repricing depends on the fare rules. View your tracked cruises or read the price-drop guide.

Are deck plans a list of cabins available to book?

No. A deck plan shows the ship layout. Live room availability and guarantee assignments are separate. Check that the plan’s dates cover your departure before choosing a stateroom.

BEFORE YOU SAIL

Dining and packing for MSC Seaview

Explore the restaurants, plan your evening clothes and print a packing list for the length of your trip.

More ways to explore